Halloween Universe

Video Tag

#Spirit Halloween

Every video tagged “Spirit Halloween” in the library — a focused slice of the Halloween archive.

1437 videos

Hanging Lab Corpse | R.I.P. Reviews
3:38
Prop Reviews

Hanging Lab Corpse | R.I.P. Reviews

This short review from the R.I.P. Reviews series takes a close look at a hanging lab corpse prop sold by Spirit Halloween. The figure is constructed from fabric and plastic with metal chains, and is designed to hang by the head for a mad-scientist-laboratory aesthetic. At just four minutes, the video gives viewers a quick but focused look at the prop's appearance and overall quality.

Haunt Former· 2,375 views
Visiting Spirit Halloween's Headquarters Store for their 40th anniversary
0:33
Other

Visiting Spirit Halloween's Headquarters Store for their 40th anniversary

This short clip from the Haunted Attraction Network documents a visit to Spirit Halloween's flagship headquarters store in celebration of the brand's 40th anniversary. The video offers a behind-the-scenes-style look at the iconic seasonal retailer from an industry perspective. At just one minute, it serves as a quick commemorative snapshot rather than an in-depth tour or tutorial.

Haunted Attraction Network· 2,362 views
Spirit Halloween 🎃 Camp Harbor Lake 2026 Revealed | Full Preview
11:22
Product Reviews

Spirit Halloween 🎃 Camp Harbor Lake 2026 Revealed | Full Preview

This video offers a detailed first look at Spirit Halloween's Camp Harbor Lake animatronic collection dropping for 2026. The host walks viewers through the lineup, sharing impressions and reactions to the newly revealed pieces. It serves as an early-season preview for Halloween shoppers and collectors eager to plan their haunt or home décor purchases ahead of the season.

Derik BlackHearts Spooky Club 🖤· 2,358 views
NEW SPIRIT THEMES for 2016?!
4:59
Other

NEW SPIRIT THEMES for 2016?!

This video offers fan speculation and discussion around what themes Spirit Halloween might feature for its 2016 season, recorded ahead of the stores' annual opening. The creator draws on early sneak peek footage and their own knowledge of the retailer to pitch theme ideas and invite community input. It functions primarily as a conversation starter for Halloween enthusiasts eager to anticipate the year's offerings.

Haunt Former· 2,347 views
HORROR Haunted House 2016 Build Day 2 | MONSTER-SIZED Decoration Haul
6:58
Home Haunts

HORROR Haunted House 2016 Build Day 2 | MONSTER-SIZED Decoration Haul

This is the second build-day vlog for Haunt Former's 2016 home haunt, themed around a fictional haunted movie theater called the Thurston Theater. The video showcases a large haul of decorations and props — including lights, posters, and various horror-themed pieces — acquired for the build. The creator frames the haunt around a backstory of a 1920s theater that burned down on Halloween night and was left haunted by characters from horror films. Viewers are invited to weigh in on where the new props should be placed throughout the space.

Haunt Former· 2,345 views
Something Killer is Coming | Spirit Sneak Peeks 2018
3:04
Prop Reviews

Something Killer is Coming | Spirit Sneak Peeks 2018

This short video reacts to and speculates on a cryptic Spirit Halloween teaser posted to Facebook ahead of the 2018 season, with hints pointing toward a Chucky-themed prop or product. The creator builds anticipation around what the sneak peek could reveal, keeping viewers engaged with the mystery. At just three minutes, it serves as a quick hype piece for Spirit Halloween's upcoming 2018 lineup.

Haunt Former· 2,341 views
Spirit Halloween 2014 Possible Props? *POSSIBLE SPOILERS*
0:36
Prop Reviews

Spirit Halloween 2014 Possible Props? *POSSIBLE SPOILERS*

This short video offers an early look at what may be upcoming Spirit Halloween props for 2014, sourced from product listings discovered online. The creator shares potential spoilers for fans eager to see what the seasonal retailer might be stocking. It serves as a quick preview for Halloween enthusiasts keeping tabs on new retail releases.

Haunt Former· 2,336 views
Tortured Torso REACTION | #SpiritSneakPeeks
3:49
Prop Reviews

Tortured Torso REACTION | #SpiritSneakPeeks

Haunt Former reacts to the Tortured Torso, a Spirit Halloween prop from 2019 featuring a suffering torture-victim character. The short video is part of the ongoing Spirit Sneak Peeks series, offering an early look at Spirit Halloween's seasonal prop lineup. The reaction format gives viewers a personality-driven first impression of the prop's design and scare potential.

Haunt Former· 2,334 views
Kmart Halloween 🎃 2026 Preview | A Spooky Parody
14:28
Other

Kmart Halloween 🎃 2026 Preview | A Spooky Parody

This video is a lighthearted parody imagining what Halloween shopping at Kmart would look like if the retailer still existed in 2026. The creator walks viewers through a humorous 'what-if' scenario, blending Halloween retail culture with nostalgic Kmart vibes. It sits alongside a wave of 2026 Halloween preview content referencing real retailers like Spirit Halloween, Michaels, and Walmart. The tone is fun and community-driven, aimed at fellow Halloween enthusiasts.

Derik BlackHearts Spooky Club 🖤· 2,333 views
NEW FOR 2021 Spirit Halloween All Props Revealed! The Graveyard Shift 2021
8:40
Prop Reviews

NEW FOR 2021 Spirit Halloween All Props Revealed! The Graveyard Shift 2021

SpookYouLaterz host Brian runs through the bulk of Spirit Halloween's new animated prop lineup for the 2021 season, offering his personal commentary and enthusiasm for each piece. Several props caught his eye enough to pre-order, including Buzzsaw, Grim, and Barry. The video serves as an unofficial sneak-peek roundup for Spirit Halloween shoppers ahead of the season.

SpookYouLaterz· 2,331 views
The GRAVEYARD SHIFT Countdown Ending LIVE Reactions | 2021 Lineup REVEALED -  #SpiritSneakPeeks2021
31:01
Prop Reviews

The GRAVEYARD SHIFT Countdown Ending LIVE Reactions | 2021 Lineup REVEALED - #SpiritSneakPeeks2021

This live-reaction video captures the moment Spirit Halloween's Graveyard Shift countdown clock hits zero, unveiling the brand's full 2021 animatronic lineup in real time. The host reacts as each new prop is revealed on Spirit Halloween's official platform, offering first-look commentary for fans eager to see what's new for the season. It serves as an enthusiast event-style watch-along rather than a hands-on review or build tutorial.

GMHaunts· 2,320 views
Michael Myers, Ghostface & Gizmo Halloween Sidesteppers #spirithalloween
0:32
Product Reviews

Michael Myers, Ghostface & Gizmo Halloween Sidesteppers #spirithalloween

A short, lively look at three Spirit Halloween Sidestepper figures from 2024 featuring Michael Myers, Ghostface, and Gizmo. The video showcases these animated characters in a fun, in-store setting. It gives viewers a quick sense of the figures' designs and movement before the Halloween season.

SpookYouLaterz· 2,316 views
MASSIVE Halloween Flea Market Tour! (Tour, Haunter Meetups, Haul & More!)
12:06
Other

MASSIVE Halloween Flea Market Tour! (Tour, Haunter Meetups, Haul & More!)

A tour of a large Halloween-themed flea market event featuring haunter meetups, prop spotting, and a haul of Halloween finds. The video touches on items and brands from across the Halloween industry, including Spirit Halloween, Morris Costumes, Gemmy, and Distortions Unlimited. Viewers get a look at prototype pieces, collectibles, and seasonal props alongside community gatherings. It functions as both a shopping tour and a social snapshot of the Halloween enthusiast scene.

Spooky Guy444· 2,314 views
Wacky Mole UNBOXING, Setup, Demo, & REVIEW | Spirit Halloween 2021 Animatronic
7:55
Prop Reviews

Wacky Mole UNBOXING, Setup, Demo, & REVIEW | Spirit Halloween 2021 Animatronic

GMHaunts unboxes, sets up, and reviews Spirit Halloween's 2021 Wacky Mole animatronic clown, comparing it to the beloved original 2013 version. The video walks viewers through the out-of-box experience, setup process, and a live demo of the prop in action. The creator offers an enthusiastic first-hand assessment of how the updated model stacks up against its predecessor, suggesting the 2021 version may actually surpass the original. Blacklight reactivity is highlighted as a key visual feature of the prop.

GMHaunts· 2,309 views
Rolling in Pumpkin GUTS! Spirit Halloween 2021 at The RIM San Antonio
9:28
Product Reviews

Rolling in Pumpkin GUTS! Spirit Halloween 2021 at The RIM San Antonio

SpookYouLaterz visits the Spirit Halloween location at The Rim in San Antonio for a 2021 store tour. Despite supply chain and shipping delays limiting the availability of brand-new 2021 items, the store still has plenty of returning props, animatronics, and costumes to browse. The creator notes a follow-up visit is planned once delayed merchandise arrives. It's a fun, casual walkthrough for fans eager to see what Spirit Halloween has on the shelves this season.

SpookYouLaterz· 2,301 views
Haunted Shovel with Tombstone | R.I.P. Reviews
5:14
Prop Reviews

Haunted Shovel with Tombstone | R.I.P. Reviews

This short review from Haunt Former's R.I.P. Reviews series takes a look at a Spirit Halloween animatronic prop — the Haunted Shovel with Tombstone. The decoration features a moving shovel, LED lighting, and a spooky audio phrase to sell the gravedigger effect. The reviewer gives buyers a quick, entertaining look at the prop in action to help them decide if it's worth adding to their haunt or yard display.

Haunt Former· 2,296 views
Spirit Halloween Movie FIRST-LOOK, Release TIME, & MORE | Spirit Halloween: The Movie (2022) UPDATES
9:52
Other

Spirit Halloween Movie FIRST-LOOK, Release TIME, & MORE | Spirit Halloween: The Movie (2022) UPDATES

This video covers early news and updates surrounding the 2022 Spirit Halloween feature film, including a first screenshot reveal and confirmation of notable cast members. The creator discusses the announced release timing and breaks down what little is known about the movie's storyline and tone. It serves as a news-style roundup for Halloween enthusiasts curious about the Spirit Halloween brand's foray into film.

GMHaunts· 2,292 views
Morris/Tekky 2021 Animatronic Demos RELEASED | Crawling Possessed Girl, Twisting Clown, and MORE
8:56
Prop Reviews

Morris/Tekky 2021 Animatronic Demos RELEASED | Crawling Possessed Girl, Twisting Clown, and MORE

GMHaunts covers the newly released demo footage for the Tekky Design and Morris Costumes 2021 animatronic lineup, which had previously circulated as leaks. The video showcases several figures including a crawling possessed girl and a twisting clown, among others. The host offers critical commentary on the lineup, questioning whether this year's offerings represent a low point for Tekky in recent years. Two props — Rosemary and Drop Down Scarecrow — had not yet been revealed at time of filming.

GMHaunts· 2,288 views
Morris Costumes 2023 Animatronics Early Reveal? | Box Photo Posted - Morris Costumes 2023
7:03
Prop Reviews

Morris Costumes 2023 Animatronics Early Reveal? | Box Photo Posted - Morris Costumes 2023

GMHaunts covers an early look at Morris Costumes' 2023 animatronic lineup, sparked by a box photo shared on Instagram. The video breaks down what the leaked packaging may reveal about upcoming Halloween animatronic releases. It's a community-driven news and speculation piece aimed at Halloween prop enthusiasts eager to get ahead of the season.

GMHaunts· 2,278 views
UNVEILING A LOST FULL SPIRIT HALLOWEEN THEME!!!
6:55
Prop Reviews

UNVEILING A LOST FULL SPIRIT HALLOWEEN THEME!!!

This video explores a previously undocumented Spirit Halloween ISE (In-Store Experience) theme, presenting it as a piece of lost media within the Halloween prop collector community. The creator suggests there is more to the item's history than is immediately apparent. The video appeals to enthusiasts interested in rare, unreleased, or forgotten Halloween retail props and displays.

Spooky Guy444· 2,271 views
NEW FOR 2022 | Spirit Halloween The Widow Animatronic
0:22
Prop Reviews

NEW FOR 2022 | Spirit Halloween The Widow Animatronic

This video from Spooky Guy444 showcases Spirit Halloween's new-for-2022 animatronic prop called The Widow. The clip offers a first look at the figure ahead of the Halloween season, giving viewers an early preview of its design and movement. Based on the hashtag context, it appears to be part of a broader series of 2022 Halloween product spotlights.

Spooky Guy444· 2,270 views
PUMPKIN CARVER SURPRISE Mystery Box Opening from That Other Nate Guy! | Mystery Package Unboxing
9:45
Prop Reviews

PUMPKIN CARVER SURPRISE Mystery Box Opening from That Other Nate Guy! | Mystery Package Unboxing

GMHaunts opens a Halloween mystery package sent by fellow YouTuber That Other Nate Guy, revealing a Pumpkin Carver surprise prop. The video is a community-driven unboxing celebrating Halloween content creator camaraderie. Viewers are directed to That Other Nate Guy's channel for further details about the prop.

GMHaunts· 2,266 views
Haunt Former on Horror Movies, Spirit April 1st Hoax, and Building Haunts | Channel 10/31 #6
33:11
Other

Haunt Former on Horror Movies, Spirit April 1st Hoax, and Building Haunts | Channel 10/31 #6

This episode of GMHaunts' Channel 10/31 interview series features a conversation with fellow creator Haunt Former (Mak), a prolific Halloween content creator with millions of views. The discussion covers his deep passion for horror movies, his journey into building haunts, and the backstory of his widely circulated Spirit Halloween pandemic-closure April Fools joke from 2020. The episode offers a candid look at what drives dedicated Halloween creators and what Mak has planned going forward.

GMHaunts· 2,264 views
Spirit Halloween 2021 Store Locator UPDATED | July 27th Opening Stores Around the Country?
7:54
Other

Spirit Halloween 2021 Store Locator UPDATED | July 27th Opening Stores Around the Country?

GMHaunts covers a notable update to Spirit Halloween's online store locator, which published earlier than usual ahead of the 2021 season. The early launch date sparked community speculation that physical store openings could also arrive sooner than in prior years. The video breaks down what the locator update may signal for Spirit Halloween's 2021 retail rollout timeline.

GMHaunts· 2,264 views
#Spirit Halloween Halloween Videos · Halloween Universe