Halloween Universe

Video Tag

#Spirit Halloween

Every video tagged “Spirit Halloween” in the library — a focused slice of the Halloween archive.

1437 videos

50% Off Spirit Halloween Animatronics
0:06
Prop Reviews

50% Off Spirit Halloween Animatronics

This short video highlights a limited-time sale at Spirit Halloween featuring select animatronics at half price. It appears aimed at helping Halloween enthusiasts snag deals on powered props before the discount ends. Given the very brief duration and minimal metadata, specific products or pricing details are not confirmed.

Haunt Former· 1,114 views
Ranking Every 2020 Spirit Halloween Prop From Worst to Best
9:03
Prop Reviews

Ranking Every 2020 Spirit Halloween Prop From Worst to Best

This video ranks the 2020 Spirit Halloween prop lineup from worst to best, offering the creator's personal take on that season's retail offerings. It serves as a buyer's guide of sorts for shoppers weighing which props are worth picking up. The runtime keeps things tight and focused on the ranking format.

Spooky Guy444· 1,107 views
Halloween 2021 Yard Haunt | Three Weeks Of Terror, Wally N Sons Traveling Circus
2:33
Yard Haunts

Halloween 2021 Yard Haunt | Three Weeks Of Terror, Wally N Sons Traveling Circus

This short video showcases a Halloween 2021 yard haunt built around a creepy traveling circus concept called 'Wally N Sons.' The display appears to feature a mix of commercial props and costumes from well-known Halloween brands. The circus and clown theme ties together the overall presentation across what is described as a three-week Halloween run.

Spooky Guy444· 1,105 views
Haunted Shovel Tombstone | Spirit Sneak Peeks 2016
2:03
Prop Reviews

Haunted Shovel Tombstone | Spirit Sneak Peeks 2016

This short sneak-peek video from Haunt Former showcases a Spirit Halloween 2016 animated prop featuring a haunted shovel and tombstone. The clip is part of an ongoing Spirit Sneak Peeks series highlighting new seasonal releases before they hit store shelves. At just two minutes, it offers a quick first look at the prop's design and movement without an in-depth review.

Haunt Former· 1,103 views
Possible Zombie Babies for Spirit Halloween 2014
0:36
Prop Reviews

Possible Zombie Babies for Spirit Halloween 2014

A brief look at what may be upcoming zombie baby props potentially headed to Spirit Halloween for the 2014 season. The creator spotted these creepy infant-themed items via a Halloween retailer's social media presence and shares them with viewers. At under a minute long, this is a quick preview rather than a detailed review or build.

Haunt Former· 1,101 views
Young Man Meets 10 Foot Alien *NOT Clickbait*
3:41
Prop Reviews

Young Man Meets 10 Foot Alien *NOT Clickbait*

Haunt Former visits a Spirit Halloween store to check out a massive 10-foot alien animatronic prop from the 2024 season. The video delivers a lighthearted, personality-driven look at one of the standout large-scale animatronics of the year. It blends humor with genuine enthusiasm for Halloween prop culture, making it entertaining for casual viewers and serious collectors alike.

Haunt Former· 1,099 views
The Crazy Bunch A Brady Bunch Horror Parody #shorts #halloween #retro
0:37
Other

The Crazy Bunch A Brady Bunch Horror Parody #shorts #halloween #retro

A short-form comedic parody that reimagines the classic Brady Bunch intro through a Halloween horror lens, leaning into retro spooky aesthetics. The video taps into the growing Halfway to Halloween and summerween cultural moments, referencing major Halloween retail seasons at stores like Spirit Halloween, Home Depot, Lowe's, and Michaels. It appears to be a fun, personality-driven piece celebrating year-round Halloween enthusiasm rather than a tutorial or build video.

Derik BlackHearts Spooky Club 🖤· 1,095 views
Spirit Halloween 2023 Store Walkthrough San Antonio, Texas
13:46
Prop Reviews

Spirit Halloween 2023 Store Walkthrough San Antonio, Texas

A late-season walkthrough of a Spirit Halloween retail location in San Antonio, Texas, capturing what merchandise remained on shelves as the 2023 Halloween season wound down. The video showcases available animatronics, inflatables, costumes, and decorations still in stock. It offers a real-world snapshot of Spirit Halloween's 2023 product lineup near the end of the shopping window.

SpookYouLaterz· 1,081 views
Which Prop Is Better? Season 2, Episode 6
0:17
Prop Reviews

Which Prop Is Better? Season 2, Episode 6

This episode of 'Which Prop Is Better?' pits two Halloween props against each other for viewer judgment. The format invites the audience to weigh in via comments, making it a community-driven comparison series. Based on the creator tags, the featured props appear to be animated, life-size monster figures likely sourced from Spirit Halloween. The video is part of a ongoing 2014 season of head-to-head prop matchups.

Haunt Former· 1,078 views
Hocus Pocus Halloween Costume Shop NOW OPEN!
8:35
Haunted House Walkthroughs

Hocus Pocus Halloween Costume Shop NOW OPEN!

This video tours the grand opening of Hocus Pocus Halloween Costume Shop, a locally owned seasonal Halloween superstore in San Antonio, Texas that operates similarly to Spirit Halloween. The walkthrough showcases the store's 2022 Halloween season inventory, including animatronics, costumes, and decorations. It serves as both a celebration of local Halloween retail culture and a preview of what shoppers can expect to find inside.

SpookYouLaterz· 1,076 views
HOME DEPOT HALLOWEEN OFFICIAL LINEUP TEASER
0:32
Product Reviews

HOME DEPOT HALLOWEEN OFFICIAL LINEUP TEASER

This short teaser offers an early look at Home Depot's official Halloween 2022 prop and decoration lineup. The video touches on products tied to major Halloween retail brands and trade events, giving fans a first glimpse of what to expect for the season. At just one minute, it functions as a quick preview rather than an in-depth review.

Spooky Guy444· 1,068 views
Ouchy the Clown Preview 2013
0:25
Prop Reviews

Ouchy the Clown Preview 2013

A short preview showcasing a clown-themed Halloween prop purchased from Spirit Halloween. The creator introduces the piece — dubbed Ouchy the Clown — ahead of a planned full review video. The prop carries a creepy circus or carnival aesthetic with zombie and evil clown elements.

Haunt Former· 1,067 views
Which Prop Is Better? Season 2, Episode 5
0:17
Prop Reviews

Which Prop Is Better? Season 2, Episode 5

This episode pits two Halloween props head-to-head in a viewer-voted showdown. The host showcases a pair of animated, life-size monster props — likely from Spirit Halloween's 2014 lineup — and invites the audience to weigh in via the comments. It is part of an ongoing series dedicated to crowning the best seasonal props each episode.

Haunt Former· 1,064 views
Tekky Design 2021 Animatronics LEAKED | Morris Costumes X Tekky Lineup REVEALED
8:23
Prop Reviews

Tekky Design 2021 Animatronics LEAKED | Morris Costumes X Tekky Lineup REVEALED

GMHaunts reveals an early look at Tekky Design's 2021 animatronic lineup distributed through Morris Costumes, following an earlier Rosemary leak. The video covers three newly surfaced prop names — Drop Down Scarecrow, Twisting Zombie, and Ghost Witchy Witch — along with reported pricing information. This style of pre-season scoop gives Halloween enthusiasts a head start on planning purchases before official announcements drop.

GMHaunts· 1,060 views
Morris Costumes 2021 Animatronic Lineup LEAKED | Cellar Dweller, Soothe Sayer, LED Phantom, and MORE
15:22
Prop Reviews

Morris Costumes 2021 Animatronic Lineup LEAKED | Cellar Dweller, Soothe Sayer, LED Phantom, and MORE

GMHaunts covers a leaked look at Morris Costumes' upcoming 2021 animatronic lineup, including pieces such as the Cellar Dweller, Soothe Sayer, and LED Phantom. The images were sourced from fellow haunter Psychotic Circus of Savannah ahead of the official release. The video gives Halloween enthusiasts an early preview of what to expect from Morris Costumes that season.

GMHaunts· 1,056 views
MORE NEW HALLOWEEN 2016 PROPS *SPOILERS* (HalloweenHolidayStore)
7:45
Prop Reviews

MORE NEW HALLOWEEN 2016 PROPS *SPOILERS* (HalloweenHolidayStore)

This video showcases a roundup of new and returning Halloween props for 2016, sourced from the HalloweenHolidayStore's Instagram account. The host previews a variety of seasonal props and animatronics available for purchase, giving haunters an early look at what's hitting the market. It serves as a buyer's guide for hobbyists and home haunters scouting additions to their displays. Sponsors include Morbid Enterprises and Spirit Halloween, suggesting coverage of mainstream retail offerings.

Haunt Former· 1,056 views
Spirit Halloween Party Animatronics, Crowds & Halloween Store Fun 🎃
19:05
Theme Park Halloween Events

Spirit Halloween Party Animatronics, Crowds & Halloween Store Fun 🎃

This video takes viewers along for an energetic visit to a Spirit Halloween retail location, showcasing the store's 2025 animatronic lineup and seasonal prop displays. The lively in-store atmosphere, complete with fellow Halloween enthusiasts, adds to the festive experience. It serves as an informal walkthrough of what shoppers can expect to find at Spirit Halloween locations this season.

SpookYouLaterz· 1,055 views
2021 Front Theme Entrance Sign REVEALED | Store Setting Up in Window - Spirit Halloween 2021
7:27
Theme Park Halloween Events

2021 Front Theme Entrance Sign REVEALED | Store Setting Up in Window - Spirit Halloween 2021

An early look at a Spirit Halloween store for the 2021 season, captured through the store windows before opening day. The footage spotlights the completed front archway and entrance sign, teasing the year's in-store experience theme. The 2021 Spirit Halloween theme appears to center on a Halloween Factory concept tied to the Graveyard Shift property.

GMHaunts· 1,054 views
Faceless Man Hanging Prop Review | R.I.P. Reviews
2:43
Prop Reviews

Faceless Man Hanging Prop Review | R.I.P. Reviews

A short review of a hanging Faceless Man prop sold by Spirit Halloween, featuring a disturbing eyeless figure with an oversized mouth. The reviewer highlights its creepy aesthetic as a standout piece for haunted house displays. At just three minutes, it offers a quick look at the prop's appearance and scare potential.

Haunt Former· 1,051 views
Bloody Bag of Jokes FIRST LOOK | 2021 Model Stock Photos & Video FOUND - Release Within Next Days
12:38
Prop Reviews

Bloody Bag of Jokes FIRST LOOK | 2021 Model Stock Photos & Video FOUND - Release Within Next Days

GMHaunts delivers a first-look breakdown of newly surfaced 2021 stock photos and promotional video for Spirit Halloween's Bloody Bag of Jokes animatronic, signaling an imminent retail release. The coverage arrives shortly after the return of another fan-favorite animatronic, framing Bloody Bag as one of the most anticipated props of the season. The host compares the updated 2021 model against its 2013 original counterpart, highlighting differences and improvements visible in the new media.

GMHaunts· 1,044 views
Halloween Stores In 2021 TIER LIST
24:25
Other

Halloween Stores In 2021 TIER LIST

A ranked tier-list breakdown of Halloween stores and retailers for the 2021 season, covering names like Spirit Halloween, Morris Costumes, Gemmy, and Distortions Unlimited. The host offers opinionated ratings and comparisons across the Halloween retail landscape. At 24 minutes, it provides a broad survey of where enthusiasts might shop for props, costumes, and seasonal décor.

Spooky Guy444· 1,044 views
SPIRIT HALLOWEEN MASSIVE NEWS! (Mr.Howle Teaser, New Chucky, & More!)
2:43
Prop Reviews

SPIRIT HALLOWEEN MASSIVE NEWS! (Mr.Howle Teaser, New Chucky, & More!)

This short video covers breaking news and teaser reveals from the Halloween retail world, spotlighting upcoming Spirit Halloween offerings including a Mr. Howle teaser and a new Chucky prop. The coverage appears to touch on products from Morris Costumes and Gemmy as well. At just three minutes, it serves as a quick hype-and-preview roundup for Halloween enthusiasts eager to see what's coming for the season.

Spooky Guy444· 1,043 views
Spirit Halloween 2020 50% Off Sale HAUL | November 1st Sale
4:44
Product Reviews

Spirit Halloween 2020 50% Off Sale HAUL | November 1st Sale

The creator visits Spirit Halloween's post-season 50% off sale and shares their final Halloween purchases of the year. The video offers a look at what deals and props were available on November 1st, making it a useful guide for savvy shoppers who want to stretch their Halloween budget. It covers the Spirit Halloween 2020 prop lineup at clearance pricing.

GMHaunts· 1,039 views
Which Prop Is Better? Season 2, Episode 8
0:17
Prop Reviews

Which Prop Is Better? Season 2, Episode 8

This episode of the 'Which Prop Is Better?' series pits two Halloween props against each other for viewers to judge. The format appears to be a head-to-head comparison of animated or life-size monster props, likely from Spirit Halloween or similar retailers. Viewers are encouraged to cast their vote in the comments, making it an interactive community experience.

Haunt Former· 1,032 views
#Spirit Halloween Halloween Videos · Halloween Universe